iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares S&P 500 - B UCITS ETF (Acc)
ETF comparisons / CSPX vs XMAU
CSPX vs XMAU
iShares VII Public Limited Company - iShares S&P 500 - B UCITS ETF (Acc) compared with XTRACKERS MSCI AC WORLD SCREENED UCITS ETF
XTRACKERS MSCI AC WORLD SCREENED UCITS ETF
Price development
Both lines rebased to 0% over their shared dates
Largest shared positions
384 companies held in both funds
| Shared company | CSPX | XMAU |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORP NVDA | 8.29% | 5.40% |
| Apple Inc AAPL | 6.94% | 4.74% |
| Microsoft Corp MSFT | 5.63% | 3.65% |
| ALPHABET INC GOOGL 2 share classes | 5.40% | 3.63% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL A GOOGL | 3.00% | 2.03% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL C GOOG | 2.40% | 1.60% |
| AMAZON.COM INC AMZN | 3.77% | 2.54% |
| BROADCOM INC AVGO | 2.64% | 1.72% |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A META | 1.88% | 1.28% |
| Micron Technology Inc MU | 1.58% | 1.09% |
| TESLA INC TSLA | 1.50% | 1.02% |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co JPM | 1.43% | 0.97% |
| ELI LILLY & CO LLY | 1.40% | 0.97% |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES AMD | 1.17% | 0.80% |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. BRK/B | 1.39% | 0.72% |
| ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation 2670549D | 0.97% | 0.66% |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ | 0.96% | 0.66% |
| Visa Inc V | 0.95% | 0.65% |
| Mastercard Inc MA | 0.72% | 0.50% |
| AbbVie Inc ABBV | 0.68% | 0.47% |
| WALMART INC. WMT | 0.68% | 0.46% |
| CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. CSCO | 0.66% | 0.45% |
| Bank of America Corp BAC | 0.60% | 0.43% |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A PLTR | 0.64% | 0.42% |
| Costco Wholesale Corp COST | 0.62% | 0.42% |
| Intel Corp INTC | 0.68% | 0.42% |
| LAM RESEARCH LRCX | 0.60% | 0.42% |
CSPX and XMAU questions
Based on the holdings compared above
How much do CSPX and XMAU overlap?
CSPX and XMAU overlap by 61.1% by weight, across 384 shared companies.
Which companies do CSPX and XMAU both hold?
The largest companies held in both funds are NVIDIA CORP, Apple Inc, Microsoft Corp, ALPHABET INC, AMAZON.COM INC.
Can I hold both CSPX and XMAU?
Holding both means 61.1% of that part of your portfolio is the same companies counted twice. That can suit you or not depending on your goals; this tool reports the overlap rather than giving advice.
Is CSPX or XMAU cheaper?
CSPX has a 0.07% expense ratio and XMAU has 0.37%.
How do CSPX and XMAU compare on valuation?
CSPX has a weighted P/E of 26.6 and XMAU has a weighted P/E of 24.7.
See the companies and duplicated exposure across every fund you hold.