Vanguard FTSE All-World UCITS ETF (USD) Accumulating
ETF comparisons / VWCE vs XMAU
VWCE vs XMAU
Vanguard FTSE All-World UCITS ETF (USD) Accumulating compared with XTRACKERS MSCI AC WORLD SCREENED UCITS ETF
XTRACKERS MSCI AC WORLD SCREENED UCITS ETF
Price development
Both lines rebased to 0% over their shared dates
Largest shared positions
1,656 companies held in both funds
| Shared company | VWCE | XMAU |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORP NVDA | 4.44% | 5.40% |
| Apple Inc AAPL | 4.23% | 4.74% |
| ALPHABET INC GOOGL 2 share classes | 3.58% | 3.63% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL A GOOGL | 1.99% | 2.03% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL C GOOG | 1.58% | 1.60% |
| Microsoft Corp MSFT | 3.27% | 3.65% |
| AMAZON.COM INC AMZN | 2.50% | 2.54% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. 2330 | 1.73% | 1.87% |
| BROADCOM INC AVGO | 1.72% | 1.72% |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A META | 1.16% | 1.28% |
| Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. 005930 KS 2 share classes | 0.91% | 1.05% |
| ↳ Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. 005930 KS | 0.81% | 0.93% |
| ↳ Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd. 005935 | 0.10% | 0.12% |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co JPM | 0.89% | 0.97% |
| Micron Technology Inc MU | 0.88% | 1.09% |
| ELI LILLY & CO LLY | 0.87% | 0.97% |
| TESLA INC TSLA | 0.86% | 1.02% |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES AMD | 0.73% | 0.80% |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. BRK/B 2 share classes | 0.89% | 0.72% |
| ↳ BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. BRK/B | 0.73% | 0.72% |
| ↳ Berkshire Hathaway Inc BRK | 0.16% | 0.00% |
| SK hynix Inc 000660 | 0.63% | 0.72% |
| ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation 2670549D | 0.61% | 0.66% |
| ASML Holding N.V. ASML | 0.61% | 0.72% |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ | 0.58% | 0.66% |
| Visa Inc V | 0.57% | 0.65% |
| WALMART INC. WMT | 0.46% | 0.46% |
| Mastercard Inc MA | 0.44% | 0.50% |
| CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. CSCO | 0.44% | 0.45% |
| AbbVie Inc ABBV | 0.42% | 0.47% |
| Costco Wholesale Corp COST | 0.40% | 0.42% |
VWCE and XMAU questions
Based on the holdings compared above
How much do VWCE and XMAU overlap?
VWCE and XMAU overlap by 85.8% by weight, across 1,656 shared companies.
Which companies do VWCE and XMAU both hold?
The largest companies held in both funds are NVIDIA CORP, Apple Inc, ALPHABET INC, Microsoft Corp, AMAZON.COM INC.
Can I hold both VWCE and XMAU?
Holding both means 85.8% of that part of your portfolio is the same companies counted twice. That can suit you or not depending on your goals; this tool reports the overlap rather than giving advice.
Is VWCE or XMAU cheaper?
VWCE has a 0.14% expense ratio and XMAU has 0.37%.
How do VWCE and XMAU compare on valuation?
VWCE has a weighted P/E of 23.5 and XMAU has a weighted P/E of 24.7.
See the companies and duplicated exposure across every fund you hold.