Invesco MSCI USA UCITS ETF EUR Hdg Acc
ETF comparisons / MXUE vs VUAA
MXUE vs VUAA
Invesco MSCI USA UCITS ETF EUR Hdg Acc compared with Vanguard S&P 500 UCITS ETF ETFS
Do MXUE and VUAA overlap?
MXUE and VUAA overlap by 83.5% by weight, across 284 shared companies.
Vanguard S&P 500 UCITS ETF ETFS
Price development
Both lines rebased to 0% over their shared dates
Largest shared positions
284 companies held in both funds
| Shared company | MXUE | VUAA |
|---|---|---|
| NVIDIA CORP NVDA | 7.80% | 8.37% |
| Apple Inc AAPL | 7.80% | 7.36% |
| Microsoft Corp MSFT | 4.88% | 5.77% |
| AMAZON.COM INC AMZN | 3.90% | 3.70% |
| ALPHABET INC GOOGL 2 share classes | 4.88% | 2.45% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL A GOOGL | 2.93% | 0.00% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL C GOOG | 1.95% | 2.45% |
| BROADCOM INC AVGO | 1.95% | 2.53% |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A META | 1.95% | 2.42% |
| Micron Technology Inc MU | 1.95% | 1.82% |
| TESLA INC TSLA | 1.95% | 1.51% |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES AMD | 0.98% | 1.51% |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. BRK/B | 0.98% | 1.40% |
| ELI LILLY & CO LLY | 0.98% | 1.40% |
| ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation 2670549D | 0.98% | 1.01% |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co JPM | 0.98% | 1.33% |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ | 0.98% | 0.97% |
| Visa Inc V | 0.98% | 0.93% |
| Intel Corp INTC | 0.98% | 0.90% |
| WALMART INC. WMT | 0.98% | 0.70% |
| AbbVie Inc ABBV | 0.98% | 0.70% |
| Mastercard Inc MA | 0.98% | 0.68% |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A PLTR | 0.98% | 0.65% |
| CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. CSCO | 0.98% | 0.64% |
| LAM RESEARCH CORPORATION LRCX | 0.98% | 0.62% |
| Applied Materials Inc AMAT | 0.98% | 0.61% |
| Costco Wholesale Corp COST | 0.98% | 0.61% |
MXUE and VUAA questions
Based on the holdings compared above
How much do MXUE and VUAA overlap?
MXUE and VUAA overlap by 83.5% by weight, across 284 shared companies.
Which companies do MXUE and VUAA both hold?
The largest companies held in both funds are NVIDIA CORP, Apple Inc, Microsoft Corp, AMAZON.COM INC, ALPHABET INC.
Can I hold both MXUE and VUAA?
Holding both means 83.5% of that part of your portfolio is the same companies counted twice. That can suit you or not depending on your goals; this tool reports the overlap rather than giving advice.
Is MXUE or VUAA cheaper?
MXUE has a 0.05% expense ratio and VUAA has 0.07%.
How do MXUE and VUAA compare on valuation?
MXUE has a weighted P/E of 27.7 and VUAA has a weighted P/E of 19.1.
See the companies and duplicated exposure across every fund you hold.