iShares III Plc - iShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETF
ETF comparisons / EUNL vs EXU1
EUNL vs EXU1
iShares III Plc - iShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETF compared with Xtrackers MSCI World ex USA UCITS ETF
Do EUNL and EXU1 overlap?
EUNL and EXU1 overlap by 26.1% by weight, across 659 shared companies.
Xtrackers MSCI World ex USA UCITS ETF
Price development
Both lines rebased to 0% over their shared dates
Largest shared positions
659 companies held in both funds
| Shared company | EUNL | EXU1 |
|---|---|---|
| ASML Holding N.V. ASML | 0.71% | 2.65% |
| Roche Holding AG ROP SW 2 share classes | 0.39% | 1.45% |
| ↳ Roche Holding AG ROP SW | 0.37% | 1.39% |
| ↳ Roche Holding AG RO | 0.02% | 0.06% |
| Shell PLC SHEL | 0.34% | 1.27% |
| HSBC Holdings PLC HSBA | 0.32% | 1.21% |
| Novartis AG NOVN | 0.32% | 1.19% |
| Royal Bank of Canada RY | 0.32% | 1.16% |
| AstraZeneca PLC AZN | 0.29% | 1.07% |
| Nestle SA NESN | 0.28% | 1.05% |
| SAP SE SAP | 0.26% | 0.96% |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. 8306 | 0.26% | 0.95% |
| Siemens AG SIE | 0.24% | 0.90% |
| Toronto-Dominion Bank/The TD | 0.23% | 0.86% |
| BHP Group Ltd. BHP | 0.23% | 0.84% |
| SHOPIFY SUBORDINATE VOTING INC CLA SHOP | 0.22% | 0.82% |
| Commonwealth Bank of Australia CBA | 0.21% | 0.80% |
| TotalEnergies SE TTE | 0.20% | 0.75% |
| Allianz SE ALV | 0.20% | 0.76% |
| Toyota Motor Corp. 7203 | 0.20% | 0.75% |
| Advantest Corp 6857 | 0.19% | 0.70% |
| Banco Santander SA SAN | 0.18% | 0.68% |
| Recruit Holdings Co Ltd 6098 | 0.18% | 0.65% |
| UBS Group UBSG | 0.17% | 0.61% |
| Iberdrola SA IBE | 0.17% | 0.62% |
| Schneider Electric SE SU | 0.17% | 0.62% |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc. 8316 | 0.16% | 0.61% |
EUNL and EXU1 questions
Based on the holdings compared above
How much do EUNL and EXU1 overlap?
EUNL and EXU1 overlap by 26.1% by weight, across 659 shared companies.
Which companies do EUNL and EXU1 both hold?
The largest companies held in both funds are ASML Holding N.V., Roche Holding AG, Shell PLC, HSBC Holdings PLC, Novartis AG.
Can I hold both EUNL and EXU1?
Holding both means 26.1% of that part of your portfolio is the same companies counted twice. That can suit you or not depending on your goals; this tool reports the overlap rather than giving advice.
Is EUNL or EXU1 cheaper?
EUNL has a 0.20% expense ratio and EXU1 has 0.15%.
How do EUNL and EXU1 compare on valuation?
EUNL has a weighted P/E of 24.7 and EXU1 has a weighted P/E of 20.0.
See the companies and duplicated exposure across every fund you hold.