iShares Edge MSCI World Momentum Factor UCITS ETF
ETF comparisons / IS3R vs VUAA
IS3R vs VUAA
iShares Edge MSCI World Momentum Factor UCITS ETF compared with Vanguard S&P 500 UCITS ETF ETFS
Do IS3R and VUAA overlap?
IS3R and VUAA overlap by 24.4% by weight, across 101 shared companies.
Vanguard S&P 500 UCITS ETF ETFS
Price development
Both lines rebased to 0% over their shared dates
Largest shared positions
101 companies held in both funds
| Shared company | IS3R | VUAA |
|---|---|---|
| ALPHABET INC GOOGL 2 share classes | 4.19% | 2.45% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL C GOOG | 1.86% | 2.45% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL A GOOGL | 2.33% | 0.00% |
| Micron Technology Inc MU | 5.11% | 1.82% |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES AMD | 4.50% | 1.51% |
| ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation 2670549D | 2.69% | 1.01% |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ | 2.63% | 0.97% |
| Intel Corp INTC | 2.49% | 0.90% |
| CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. CSCO | 1.95% | 0.64% |
| LAM RESEARCH LRCX | 1.64% | 0.62% |
| Applied Materials Inc AMAT | 1.73% | 0.61% |
| Chevron Corp CVX | 1.20% | 0.61% |
| Caterpillar Inc CAT | 1.50% | 0.56% |
| Merck & Co Inc MRK | 1.18% | 0.54% |
| THE COCA-COLA COMPANY KO | 0.63% | 0.50% |
| UnitedHealth Group Inc UNH | 0.69% | 0.50% |
| Palo Alto Networks Inc PANW | 0.87% | 0.49% |
| CROWDSTRIKE HOLDINGS INC - A CRWD | 0.56% | 0.41% |
| Texas Instruments Inc TXN | 0.83% | 0.39% |
| KLA Corp KLAC | 0.85% | 0.39% |
| SANDISK CORPORATION SNDK | 0.78% | 0.38% |
| GE VERNOVA INC. GEV | 1.35% | 0.38% |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY, INC. MRVL | 0.78% | 0.35% |
| CITIGROUP INC. C | 0.65% | 0.32% |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY STX | 1.25% | 0.32% |
| ANALOG DEVICES, INC. ADI | 0.79% | 0.29% |
| Welltower Inc WELL | 0.61% | 0.25% |
IS3R and VUAA questions
Based on the holdings compared above
How much do IS3R and VUAA overlap?
IS3R and VUAA overlap by 24.4% by weight, across 101 shared companies.
Which companies do IS3R and VUAA both hold?
The largest companies held in both funds are ALPHABET INC, Micron Technology Inc, ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES, ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation, JOHNSON & JOHNSON.
Can I hold both IS3R and VUAA?
Holding both means 24.4% of that part of your portfolio is the same companies counted twice. That can suit you or not depending on your goals; this tool reports the overlap rather than giving advice.
Is IS3R or VUAA cheaper?
IS3R has a 0.25% expense ratio and VUAA has 0.07%.
How do IS3R and VUAA compare on valuation?
IS3R has a weighted P/E of 27.2 and VUAA has a weighted P/E of 19.1.
See the companies and duplicated exposure across every fund you hold.