Vanguard S&P 500 UCITS ETF ETFS
ETF comparisons / VUAA vs XMAE
VUAA vs XMAE
Vanguard S&P 500 UCITS ETF ETFS compared with Xtrackers MSCI AC World ESG Screened UCITS ETF - EUR hedged
Do VUAA and XMAE overlap?
VUAA and XMAE overlap by 61.5% by weight, across 378 shared companies.
Xtrackers MSCI AC World ESG Screened UCITS ETF - EUR hedged
Price development
Both lines rebased to 0% over their shared dates
Largest shared positions
378 companies held in both funds
| Shared company | VUAA | XMAE |
|---|---|---|
| Apple Inc AAPL | 7.36% | 5.36% |
| NVIDIA CORP NVDA | 8.37% | 5.14% |
| Microsoft Corp MSFT | 5.77% | 3.92% |
| AMAZON.COM INC AMZN | 3.70% | 2.46% |
| ALPHABET INC GOOG 2 share classes | 2.45% | 3.12% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL C GOOG | 2.45% | 1.38% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL A GOOGL | 0.00% | 1.74% |
| BROADCOM INC AVGO | 2.53% | 1.63% |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A META | 2.42% | 1.43% |
| TESLA INC TSLA | 1.51% | 1.20% |
| ELI LILLY & CO LLY | 1.40% | 1.15% |
| Micron Technology Inc MU | 1.82% | 1.10% |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES AMD | 1.51% | 0.97% |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co JPM | 1.33% | 0.95% |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. BRK/B | 1.40% | 0.80% |
| ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation 2670549D | 1.01% | 0.80% |
| Visa Inc V | 0.93% | 0.71% |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ | 0.97% | 0.69% |
| WALMART INC. WMT | 0.70% | 0.55% |
| AbbVie Inc ABBV | 0.70% | 0.54% |
| Mastercard Inc MA | 0.68% | 0.54% |
| Costco Wholesale Corp COST | 0.61% | 0.46% |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A PLTR | 0.65% | 0.45% |
| CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. CSCO | 0.64% | 0.45% |
| Intel Corp INTC | 0.90% | 0.42% |
| UnitedHealth Group Inc UNH | 0.50% | 0.39% |
| Merck & Co Inc MRK | 0.54% | 0.38% |
VUAA and XMAE questions
Based on the holdings compared above
How much do VUAA and XMAE overlap?
VUAA and XMAE overlap by 61.5% by weight, across 378 shared companies.
Which companies do VUAA and XMAE both hold?
The largest companies held in both funds are Apple Inc, NVIDIA CORP, Microsoft Corp, AMAZON.COM INC, ALPHABET INC.
Can I hold both VUAA and XMAE?
Holding both means 61.5% of that part of your portfolio is the same companies counted twice. That can suit you or not depending on your goals; this tool reports the overlap rather than giving advice.
Is VUAA or XMAE cheaper?
VUAA has a 0.07% expense ratio and XMAE has 0.37%.
How do VUAA and XMAE compare on valuation?
VUAA has a weighted P/E of 19.1 and XMAE has a weighted P/E of 24.4.
See the companies and duplicated exposure across every fund you hold.