iShares III PLC – iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF EUR (acc)
ETF comparisons / EUNK vs EXSA
EUNK vs EXSA
iShares III PLC – iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF EUR (acc) compared with iShares STOXX Europe 600 UCITS ETF (DE)
Do EUNK and EXSA overlap?
EUNK and EXSA overlap by 91.7% by weight, across 374 shared companies.
iShares STOXX Europe 600 UCITS ETF (DE)
Price development
Both lines rebased to 0% over their shared dates
Largest shared positions
374 companies held in both funds
| Shared company | EUNK | EXSA |
|---|---|---|
| ASML Holding N.V. ASML | 4.71% | 4.07% |
| Roche Holding AG ROP SW 2 share classes | 2.58% | 2.29% |
| ↳ Roche Holding AG ROP SW | 2.47% | 2.29% |
| ↳ Roche Holding AG RO | 0.11% | 0.00% |
| Novartis AG NOVN | 2.12% | 2.05% |
| Shell PLC SHEL | 2.26% | 2.00% |
| HSBC Holdings PLC HSBA | 2.15% | 1.95% |
| AstraZeneca PLC AZN | 1.91% | 1.93% |
| Nestle SA NESN | 1.86% | 1.76% |
| SAP SE SAP | 1.71% | 1.58% |
| Siemens AG SIE | 1.60% | 1.45% |
| TotalEnergies SE TTE | 1.32% | 1.45% |
| Allianz SE ALV | 1.35% | 1.24% |
| Banco Santander SA SAN | 1.21% | 1.13% |
| Iberdrola SA IBE | 1.11% | 1.02% |
| Schneider Electric SE SU | 1.10% | 1.02% |
| UBS Group UBSG | 1.08% | 0.97% |
| UNILEVER PLC ULVR | 0.99% | 0.95% |
| Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC RR/ | 1.03% | 0.92% |
| BP PLC BP/ | 0.94% | 0.92% |
| ABB Ltd ABBN | 0.99% | 0.89% |
| Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA BBVA | 0.99% | 0.87% |
| British American Tobacco PLC BATS | 0.87% | 0.89% |
| LAIR LIQUIDE SOCIETE ANONYME POUR AI | 0.89% | 0.86% |
| Novo Nordisk A/S NOVOB | 0.90% | 0.85% |
| Airbus SE AIR | 0.94% | 0.84% |
| UniCredit SpA UCG | 0.82% | 0.82% |
EUNK and EXSA questions
Based on the holdings compared above
How much do EUNK and EXSA overlap?
EUNK and EXSA overlap by 91.7% by weight, across 374 shared companies.
Which companies do EUNK and EXSA both hold?
The largest companies held in both funds are ASML Holding N.V., Roche Holding AG, Novartis AG, Shell PLC, HSBC Holdings PLC.
Can I hold both EUNK and EXSA?
Holding both means 91.7% of that part of your portfolio is the same companies counted twice. That can suit you or not depending on your goals; this tool reports the overlap rather than giving advice.
Is EUNK or EXSA cheaper?
EUNK has a 0.12% expense ratio and EXSA has 0.20%.
How do EUNK and EXSA compare on valuation?
EUNK has a weighted P/E of 20.1 and EXSA has a weighted P/E of 19.6.
See the companies and duplicated exposure across every fund you hold.