iShares MSCI All Country World UCITS ETF
ETF comparisons / SSAC vs VUAA
SSAC vs VUAA
iShares MSCI All Country World UCITS ETF compared with Vanguard S&P 500 UCITS ETF ETFS
Do SSAC and VUAA overlap?
SSAC and VUAA overlap by 61.3% by weight, across 424 shared companies.
Vanguard S&P 500 UCITS ETF ETFS
Price development
Both lines rebased to 0% over their shared dates
Largest shared positions
424 companies held in both funds
| Shared company | SSAC | VUAA |
|---|---|---|
| Apple Inc AAPL | 4.99% | 7.36% |
| NVIDIA CORP NVDA | 4.80% | 8.37% |
| Microsoft Corp MSFT | 3.63% | 5.77% |
| ALPHABET INC GOOGL 2 share classes | 2.90% | 2.45% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL C GOOG | 1.28% | 2.45% |
| ↳ ALPHABET INC-CL A GOOGL | 1.62% | 0.00% |
| AMAZON.COM INC AMZN | 2.29% | 3.70% |
| BROADCOM INC AVGO | 1.51% | 2.53% |
| META PLATFORMS INC-CLASS A META | 1.33% | 2.42% |
| TESLA INC TSLA | 1.12% | 1.51% |
| ELI LILLY & CO LLY | 1.07% | 1.40% |
| Micron Technology Inc MU | 1.02% | 1.82% |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co JPM | 0.90% | 1.33% |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES AMD | 0.89% | 1.51% |
| ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation 2670549D | 0.74% | 1.01% |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC. BRK/B | 0.73% | 1.40% |
| Visa Inc V | 0.67% | 0.93% |
| JOHNSON & JOHNSON JNJ | 0.64% | 0.97% |
| Mastercard Inc MA | 0.51% | 0.68% |
| WALMART INC. WMT | 0.51% | 0.70% |
| AbbVie Inc ABBV | 0.50% | 0.70% |
| Costco Wholesale Corp COST | 0.43% | 0.61% |
| CISCO SYSTEMS, INC. CSCO | 0.42% | 0.64% |
| PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC-A PLTR | 0.41% | 0.65% |
| Chevron Corp CVX | 0.41% | 0.61% |
| Intel Corp INTC | 0.39% | 0.90% |
| UnitedHealth Group Inc UNH | 0.36% | 0.50% |
SSAC and VUAA questions
Based on the holdings compared above
How much do SSAC and VUAA overlap?
SSAC and VUAA overlap by 61.3% by weight, across 424 shared companies.
Which companies do SSAC and VUAA both hold?
The largest companies held in both funds are Apple Inc, NVIDIA CORP, Microsoft Corp, ALPHABET INC, AMAZON.COM INC.
Can I hold both SSAC and VUAA?
Holding both means 61.3% of that part of your portfolio is the same companies counted twice. That can suit you or not depending on your goals; this tool reports the overlap rather than giving advice.
Is SSAC or VUAA cheaper?
SSAC has a 0.20% expense ratio and VUAA has 0.07%.
How do SSAC and VUAA compare on valuation?
SSAC has a weighted P/E of 24.5 and VUAA has a weighted P/E of 19.1.
See the companies and duplicated exposure across every fund you hold.